9018 13th Ave S Bloomington, MN 55425
East Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,000 - $354,914
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,124
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9018 13th Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55425 and is currently estimated at $346,229, approximately $163 per square foot. 9018 13th Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Indian Mounds Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Kennedy Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2019
Sold by
Ortner Mariko Jacqueline
Bought by
Knutson Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,363
Outstanding Balance
$223,044
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$123,185
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1999
Sold by
Braun Glen C
Bought by
Ortner Joseph T and Ortner Mariko J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1998
Sold by
Jones Eva Marie K
Bought by
Braun Glen C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knutson Ryan | $256,000 | Legacy Title | |
| Ortner Joseph T | $128,500 | -- | |
| Braun Glen C | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knutson Ryan | $251,363 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,862 | $315,200 | $124,700 | $190,500 |
| 2023 | $3,617 | $310,300 | $119,800 | $190,500 |
| 2022 | $3,257 | $310,400 | $123,500 | $186,900 |
| 2021 | $2,960 | $266,800 | $113,100 | $153,700 |
| 2020 | $3,244 | $247,200 | $109,800 | $137,400 |
| 2019 | $2,761 | $261,400 | $109,800 | $151,600 |
| 2018 | $2,534 | $223,100 | $110,300 | $112,800 |
| 2017 | $2,278 | $186,300 | $96,500 | $89,800 |
| 2016 | $2,336 | $181,800 | $90,700 | $91,100 |
| 2015 | $2,281 | $172,300 | $87,200 | $85,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $153,000 | $84,500 | $68,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map