9018 Leedy Ln Fair Oaks, CA 95628
Estimated Value: $690,000 - $1,131,648
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,075
Sq Ft
$881/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9018 Leedy Ln, Fair Oaks, CA 95628 and is currently estimated at $946,912, approximately $880 per square foot. 9018 Leedy Ln is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Pershing Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Bella Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2025
Sold by
Sirb Petru and Sirb Mariana
Bought by
Petru And Mariana Sirb Family Trust and Sirb
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2013
Sold by
Sirb Alexandru P
Bought by
Sirb Petru and Sirb Mariana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2013
Sold by
Sirb Alexandru P and Tcaciuc Ana
Bought by
Sirb Alexandru P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Sirb Alexandru P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,400
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2010
Sold by
Mason Timothy J
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,400
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2008
Sold by
Mason Cindy Rebekah
Bought by
Mason Timothy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2005
Sold by
Mason Timothy J
Bought by
Mason Timothy J and Mason Cindy Rebekah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,700
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2002
Sold by
Mason Cindy R
Bought by
Mason Timothy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1999
Sold by
Veda L Stiles 1995 Trust and Veda L
Bought by
Mason Timothy J and Mason Cindy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,895
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1995
Sold by
Stiles Veda L
Bought by
Stiles Veda L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petru And Mariana Sirb Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sirb Petru | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Sirb Alexandru P | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sirb Alexandru P | $183,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $323,755 | Accommodation | |
| Mason Timothy J | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Mason Timothy J | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Mason Timothy J | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Mason Timothy J | $139,500 | Placer Title Company | |
| Stiles Veda L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sirb Alexandru P | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sirb Alexandru P | $146,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Mason Timothy J | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mason Timothy J | $279,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Mason Timothy J | $163,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mason Timothy J | $137,895 | |
| Closed | Mason Timothy J | $6,894 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,642 | $801,318 | $102,487 | $698,831 |
| 2024 | $9,642 | $785,607 | $100,478 | $685,129 |
| 2023 | $9,355 | $770,204 | $98,508 | $671,696 |
| 2022 | $9,321 | $755,103 | $96,577 | $658,526 |
| 2021 | $6,684 | $539,612 | $94,684 | $444,928 |
| 2020 | $4,754 | $383,998 | $93,714 | $290,284 |
| 2019 | $4,634 | $376,470 | $91,877 | $284,593 |
| 2018 | $4,559 | $371,246 | $90,076 | $281,170 |
| 2017 | $3,193 | $256,124 | $88,310 | $167,814 |
| 2016 | $2,984 | $251,103 | $86,579 | $164,524 |
| 2015 | $2,933 | $247,332 | $85,279 | $162,053 |
| 2014 | $2,872 | $242,488 | $83,609 | $158,879 |
Source: Public Records
Map