$385,000
UNDER CONTRACT

Estimated payment $2,253/month

Total Views 34,719
4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,700 Sq Ft
$226 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Creek or Stream View
  • Recreation Room
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Sun or Florida Room

About This Home

Fabulous, quiet location for this 4 bedroom home in a cul de sac on a stunning lot in need of TLC and priced accordingly. Charming bridge over the back yard stream. Hardwood flooring throughout the bedrooms, living room, dining room and the den. Bring your creativity and energy to build beautiful memories for your future here in this great home. This home will require repairs to bring it back to it's full glory. For your tour appointment, the basement might have water so wear water resistant shoes. Selling "As-Is". The listing price is at the appraisal value.

Listing Agent

Angela Ferguson

(302) 234-3800 john@johnwford.com RE/MAX Associates-Hockessin Brokerage Phone: 3022343800 License #RS-0021927 Listed on: 04/10/2026

RE/MAX Associates-Hockessin

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,400

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 37,462 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 119.30 x 258.00
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned NC21

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 4 Driveway Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 1,700 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Soaking Tub
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 035
  • Assessor Parcel Number 12-019.00-035

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,400

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

0.86 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Habitable Residence: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Exclusions: Select items of seller's personal property.
  • Historic: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 4/10/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Building Winterized: No
  • Buildout Allowance: No
  • Special Features: 4224
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Appliances, Dryer, Washer
  • Flooring Type: Hardwood, Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bathroom - Tub Shower, Dining Area, Kitchen - Island, Bathroom - Soaking Tub, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Dry Wall
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Family Room, Foyer, Sun/Florida Room, Laundry, Recreation Room, Bathroom 1, Half Bath
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full
  • Laundry Type: Basement
  • Total Sq Ft: 1700
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1700
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 226.47
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1700
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Other Structures List: Shed, Storage Barn/Shed, Loafing Shed
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Aluminum Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Paved Driveway
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry, Built In
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 5
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 4

Schools

  • High School Source: 3rd Party
  • Middle School Source: 3rd Party
  • School District Source: 3rd Party
  • High School: WILLIAM PENN
  • Middle Or Junior School: GUNNING BEDFORD

• Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.86
  • Lot Dimensions: 119.30 x 258.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 37462.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Porch(es)
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Zoning: NC21

Tax Info

  • School Tax: 1998.00
  • School Tax Pymnt Freq: Annually
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2400.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 12-019.00-035
  • Tax Lot: 035
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Data Updated: No
  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Tax Opportunity Zone: No

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: COLONIAL

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,659 $407,800 $163,300 $244,500
2024 $2,561 $76,800 $12,900 $63,900
2023 $2,322 $76,800 $12,900 $63,900
2022 $2,435 $76,800 $12,900 $63,900
2021 $2,435 $76,800 $12,900 $63,900
2020 $2,051 $76,800 $12,900 $63,900
2019 $2,111 $75,600 $12,900 $62,700
2018 $103 $75,600 $12,900 $62,700
2017 $1,473 $75,600 $12,900 $62,700
2016 $1,473 $75,600 $12,900 $62,700
2015 $0 $75,600 $12,900 $62,700
2014 $1,474 $75,600 $12,900 $62,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/10/2026 04/10/26 For Sale $385,000 +13.2% $226 / Sq Ft
05/03/2021 05/03/21 Sold $340,000 0.0% $163 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/14/2021 03/14/21 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2021 03/12/21 Price Changed $339,900 -2.9% $163 / Sq Ft
03/03/2021 03/03/21 For Sale $349,900 -- $168 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- Ntc Key West
Deed $59,300 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $300,162 FHA
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Angela Ferguson

RE/MAX Associates-Hockessin

(302) 316-0736

Section Image

Hello! When you decide to begin your new home adventure, I am happy to help whether you want to sell, buy or both. Discovering your needs and finding the perfect place to call home is my goal. The internet can provide wonderful resources and I can give you the insight you'll need when thinking about narrowing your search and making your offer. I've been a licensed REALTOR since 2012 and feel lucky that I do something I love for a living. I truly enjoy helping others. My inspiration is my

Angela's Other Listings

  • 14 Carousel Ct, Wilmington, DE 19808

    $510,000 Open Tue 5PM - 7PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • 14 Carousel Ct
    • Wilmington, DE

    Nestled in the prestigious Carousel Knoll community, this exquisite Cape Cod residence offers a harmonious blend of luxury and comfort, perfect for those seeking an elevated lifestyle. Set on a generous 0.79-acre cul-de-sac lot in a truly prime location, this property boasts an impressive array of high-end features that cater to both relaxation and entertainment. Step inside to discover a