902 Division St Nipomo, CA 93444
Estimated Value: $431,993 - $3,854,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,658
Sq Ft
$892/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 Division St, Nipomo, CA 93444 and is currently estimated at $1,478,748, approximately $891 per square foot. 902 Division St is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Dana Elementary School, Mesa Middle School, and Nipomo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2009
Sold by
Melero Pedro M and Melero Lucila
Bought by
Melero Pedro M and Melero Lucila
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melero Pedro M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $188 | $18,244 | $17,687 | $557 |
| 2024 | $186 | $17,888 | $17,341 | $547 |
| 2023 | $186 | $17,538 | $17,001 | $537 |
| 2022 | $183 | $17,195 | $16,668 | $527 |
| 2021 | $182 | $16,859 | $16,342 | $517 |
| 2020 | $180 | $16,687 | $16,175 | $512 |
| 2019 | $179 | $16,360 | $15,858 | $502 |
| 2018 | $177 | $16,041 | $15,548 | $493 |
| 2017 | $174 | $15,728 | $15,244 | $484 |
| 2016 | $164 | $15,421 | $14,946 | $475 |
| 2015 | $162 | $15,190 | $14,722 | $468 |
| 2014 | $156 | $14,893 | $14,434 | $459 |
Source: Public Records
Map