903 E Adams St Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,238
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 903 E Adams St, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $215,681, approximately $96 per square foot. 903 E Adams St is a home with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $648 | $12,670 | $1,750 | $10,920 |
| 2024 | $6 | $12,060 | $1,660 | $10,400 |
| 2023 | $616 | $12,060 | $1,660 | $10,400 |
| 2022 | $567 | $11,110 | $1,530 | $9,580 |
| 2021 | $567 | $11,110 | $1,530 | $9,580 |
| 2020 | $568 | $11,110 | $1,530 | $9,580 |
| 2019 | $567 | $11,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $566 | $11,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $568 | $11,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $566 | $11,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $566 | $11,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $569 | $11,110 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map