903 Hall Ave Corcoran, CA 93212
Estimated Value: $316,839 - $347,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,430
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 903 Hall Ave, Corcoran, CA 93212 and is currently estimated at $338,710, approximately $139 per square foot. 903 Hall Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Elementary School, Mark Twain Elementary School, and John C. Fremont Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2015
Sold by
Lopez Michael Anthony
Bought by
Price Beatrice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2012
Sold by
Lopez Michael A and Estate Of Henry Murillo
Bought by
Lopez Michael Anthony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2010
Sold by
Murillo Gloria
Bought by
Murillo Henry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2001
Sold by
Soto Martin
Bought by
Murillo Henry and Murillo Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,700
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1999
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Soto Martin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,301
Interest Rate
7.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1999
Sold by
California Housing Finance Agency
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Sold by
Fregoso Angel and Fregoso Virginia
Bought by
California Housing Finance Agency
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1998
Sold by
Fregoso Jose and Fregoso Leticia
Bought by
Fregoso Angel and Fregoso Virginia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Beatrice | $150,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Lopez Michael Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Murillo Henry | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Murillo Henry | $83,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Soto Martin | $49,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| California Housing Finance Agency | $97,784 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Fregoso Angel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Price Beatrice | $142,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Murillo Henry | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Murillo Henry | $52,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Soto Martin | $49,301 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,872 | $180,275 | $31,729 | $148,546 |
| 2023 | $1,872 | $173,277 | $30,498 | $142,779 |
| 2022 | $1,811 | $169,880 | $29,900 | $139,980 |
| 2021 | $1,776 | $166,550 | $29,314 | $137,236 |
| 2020 | $1,740 | $164,842 | $29,013 | $135,829 |
| 2019 | $1,809 | $161,610 | $28,444 | $133,166 |
| 2018 | $1,781 | $158,441 | $27,886 | $130,555 |
| 2017 | $1,742 | $155,334 | $27,339 | $127,995 |
| 2016 | $1,646 | $152,288 | $26,803 | $125,485 |
| 2015 | $1,399 | $127,692 | $26,650 | $101,042 |
| 2014 | $1,375 | $125,191 | $26,128 | $99,063 |
Source: Public Records
Map