903 Johnson Pkwy Saint Paul, MN 55106
Dayton's Bluff NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,000 - $346,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,165
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 903 Johnson Pkwy, Saint Paul, MN 55106 and is currently estimated at $322,501, approximately $148 per square foot. 903 Johnson Pkwy is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Hazel Park Preparatory Academy, Battle Creek Middle School, and Johnson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2020
Sold by
Vang Xai and Vang Xee
Bought by
Chhem Andrew and Phav Navee Hout
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,109
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2010
Sold by
Xiong Pager
Bought by
Vang Xai and Xiong Xee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chhem Andrew | $270,000 | Titlesmart Inc | |
| Vang Xai | $147,000 | -- | |
| Chhem Andrew Andrew | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chhem Andrew | $265,109 | |
| Closed | Chhem Andrew Andrew | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,654 | $346,800 | $35,200 | $311,600 |
| 2023 | $4,654 | $294,900 | $18,300 | $276,600 |
| 2022 | $4,376 | $307,300 | $18,300 | $289,000 |
| 2021 | $3,470 | $258,300 | $18,300 | $240,000 |
| 2020 | $3,438 | $218,300 | $18,300 | $200,000 |
| 2019 | $3,338 | $217,900 | $18,300 | $199,600 |
| 2018 | $2,766 | $196,500 | $18,300 | $178,200 |
| 2017 | $2,650 | $183,300 | $18,300 | $165,000 |
| 2016 | $2,582 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,620 | $168,400 | $15,500 | $152,900 |
| 2014 | $2,318 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map