903 Langford St Oceanside, CA 92058
East Side Capistrano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $704,000 - $859,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$643/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 903 Langford St, Oceanside, CA 92058 and is currently estimated at $772,010, approximately $643 per square foot. 903 Langford St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, Oceanside High School, and St. Mary Star Of The Sea Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Flores Lazaro S
Bought by
Flores Lazaro S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2003
Sold by
Martinez Severiana Flores
Bought by
Flores Lazaro S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,145
Interest Rate
5.5%
Estimated Equity
$726,865
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1999
Sold by
Flores Lazaro S and Dominguez Andres P
Bought by
Flores Lazaro S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1995
Sold by
Flores Severiana M
Bought by
Flores Lazaro S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1995
Sold by
Jones Michael and Jones Diane L
Bought by
Flores Lazaro S and Dominguez Andres P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Lazaro S | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Flores Lazaro S | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Flores Lazaro S | -- | -- | |
| Flores Lazaro S | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Flores Lazaro S | $71,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Lazaro S | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Lazaro S | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,344 | $117,918 | $58,128 | $59,790 |
| 2024 | $1,344 | $115,607 | $56,989 | $58,618 |
| 2023 | $1,302 | $113,341 | $55,872 | $57,469 |
| 2022 | $1,283 | $111,120 | $54,777 | $56,343 |
| 2021 | $1,288 | $108,942 | $53,703 | $55,239 |
| 2020 | $1,249 | $107,826 | $53,153 | $54,673 |
| 2019 | $1,214 | $105,712 | $52,111 | $53,601 |
| 2018 | $1,201 | $103,640 | $51,090 | $52,550 |
| 2017 | $70 | $101,609 | $50,089 | $51,520 |
| 2016 | $1,141 | $99,617 | $49,107 | $50,510 |
| 2015 | $1,108 | $98,122 | $48,370 | $49,752 |
| 2014 | $1,068 | $96,201 | $47,423 | $48,778 |
Source: Public Records
Map