903 Whitemarsh Way Modesto, CA 95356
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 903 Whitemarsh Way, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $450,000, approximately $202 per square foot. 903 Whitemarsh Way is a home with nearby schools including Woodrow Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2017
Sold by
Lanphear Sharon Renee and Stanley Ross
Bought by
Lanphear Sharon Renee and Stanley Ross
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2009
Sold by
Lanphear Sharon Renee and Stanley Ross
Bought by
Lanphear Sharon Renee and Stanley Ross
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1999
Sold by
Lanphear Stanley and Lanphear Sharon
Bought by
Lanphear Stanley Ross and Lanphear Sharon Renee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lanphear Sharon Renee | -- | None Available | |
| Lanphear Sharon Renee | -- | None Available | |
| Lanphear Stanley Ross | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,744 | $248,353 | $82,782 | $165,571 |
| 2024 | $2,695 | $243,484 | $81,159 | $162,325 |
| 2023 | $2,644 | $238,711 | $79,568 | $159,143 |
| 2022 | $2,537 | $234,031 | $78,008 | $156,023 |
| 2021 | $2,492 | $229,443 | $76,479 | $152,964 |
| 2020 | $2,456 | $227,091 | $75,695 | $151,396 |
| 2019 | $2,411 | $222,639 | $74,211 | $148,428 |
| 2018 | $2,364 | $218,274 | $72,756 | $145,518 |
| 2017 | $2,308 | $213,995 | $71,330 | $142,665 |
| 2016 | $2,294 | $209,800 | $69,932 | $139,868 |
| 2015 | $2,261 | $206,650 | $68,882 | $137,768 |
| 2014 | $2,252 | $202,603 | $67,533 | $135,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map