904 3rd St Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $292,399
2
Beds
1
Bath
922
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 3rd St, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $265,100, approximately $287 per square foot. 904 3rd St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Clovis Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2017
Sold by
Lytton Samuel and Lytton Julie Ann
Bought by
Fanning Erin
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fanning Erin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,862 | $156,673 | $58,026 | $98,647 |
| 2023 | $1,826 | $150,591 | $55,774 | $94,817 |
| 2022 | $1,768 | $147,639 | $54,681 | $92,958 |
| 2021 | $1,719 | $144,745 | $53,609 | $91,136 |
| 2020 | $1,713 | $143,262 | $53,060 | $90,202 |
| 2019 | $1,680 | $140,454 | $52,020 | $88,434 |
| 2018 | $1,643 | $137,700 | $51,000 | $86,700 |
| 2017 | $1,204 | $100,214 | $26,236 | $73,978 |
| 2016 | $1,083 | $98,250 | $25,722 | $72,528 |
| 2015 | $1,065 | $96,775 | $25,336 | $71,439 |
| 2014 | $1,044 | $94,880 | $24,840 | $70,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map