904 Carson Ave Manteca, CA 95337
Downtown Manteca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,000 - $559,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,715
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 Carson Ave, Manteca, CA 95337 and is currently estimated at $468,183, approximately $272 per square foot. 904 Carson Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Sequoia Elementary School and Manteca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Lee Justin E and Lee Lucinda C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,782
Outstanding Balance
$114,905
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$353,278
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2008
Sold by
Fletcher David A
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Gsamp Trust 2004-Ahl
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2004
Sold by
Gonzales Richard and Gonzales Dianne
Bought by
Fletcher David A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2004
Sold by
Fletcher Kimberly Marie
Bought by
Fletcher David A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2002
Sold by
Turner Steven W
Bought by
Gonzales Richard and Gonzalez Dianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2001
Sold by
Turner Steven W and Turner Jacqy M
Bought by
Turner Steven W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Justin E | $200,500 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $215,600 | None Available | |
| Fletcher David A | $320,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Fletcher David A | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Gonzales Richard | $275,500 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Turner Steven W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Justin E | $176,782 | |
| Previous Owner | Fletcher David A | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzales Richard | $206,000 | |
| Closed | Gonzales Richard | $51,500 | |
| Closed | Fletcher David A | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,806 | $258,177 | $77,259 | $180,918 |
| 2024 | $2,726 | $253,116 | $75,745 | $177,371 |
| 2023 | $2,691 | $248,154 | $74,260 | $173,894 |
| 2022 | $2,650 | $243,289 | $72,804 | $170,485 |
| 2021 | $2,619 | $238,520 | $71,377 | $167,143 |
| 2020 | $2,513 | $236,076 | $70,646 | $165,430 |
| 2019 | $2,479 | $231,448 | $69,261 | $162,187 |
| 2018 | $2,444 | $226,910 | $67,903 | $159,007 |
| 2017 | $2,407 | $222,462 | $66,572 | $155,890 |
| 2016 | $2,348 | $218,101 | $65,267 | $152,834 |
| 2014 | $2,181 | $210,621 | $63,029 | $147,592 |
Source: Public Records
Map