904 Deodar Ave Oxnard, CA 93030
Fremont South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $758,000 - $900,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,925
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 Deodar Ave, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $825,214, approximately $428 per square foot. 904 Deodar Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Emilie Ritchen Elementary School, Pacifica High School, and Vista Real Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2015
Sold by
Herrera Francisco R and Will Of Josephine R Herrera
Bought by
Soto Joanne Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soto Joanne Linda | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,044 | $89,375 | $23,232 | $66,143 |
| 2024 | $1,044 | $87,623 | $22,776 | $64,847 |
| 2023 | $1,005 | $85,905 | $22,329 | $63,576 |
| 2022 | $975 | $84,221 | $21,891 | $62,330 |
| 2021 | $965 | $82,570 | $21,462 | $61,108 |
| 2020 | $982 | $81,726 | $21,243 | $60,483 |
| 2019 | $953 | $80,125 | $20,827 | $59,298 |
| 2018 | $939 | $78,555 | $20,419 | $58,136 |
| 2017 | $891 | $77,016 | $20,019 | $56,997 |
| 2016 | $860 | $75,507 | $19,627 | $55,880 |
| 2015 | $867 | $74,375 | $19,333 | $55,042 |
| 2014 | $874 | $72,920 | $18,955 | $53,965 |
Source: Public Records
Map