904 E 4th St Duluth, MN 55805
East Hillside Neighborhood
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
Duluth, MN - 4 Bedroom - 1 Bathroom - Close to UMD & CSS. Featuring; Off street parking - on bus line - onsite laundry - hardwood floors - large bedrooms. 12-month lease.
Resident(s) pay all utilities and garbage. Resident(s) are responsible for snow removal and lawn care.
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Off Market | $1,500 | -- | -- |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $1,500 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,834 | $287,100 | $11,200 | $275,900 |
| 2023 | $4,826 | $248,100 | $13,300 | $234,800 |
| 2022 | $3,332 | $234,900 | $12,600 | $222,300 |
| 2021 | $3,256 | $164,600 | $16,300 | $148,300 |
| 2020 | $3,352 | $164,600 | $16,300 | $148,300 |
| 2019 | $2,836 | $164,600 | $16,300 | $148,300 |
| 2018 | $2,712 | $140,200 | $14,100 | $126,100 |
| 2017 | $2,706 | $142,600 | $20,600 | $122,000 |
| 2016 | $2,632 | $149,200 | $9,100 | $140,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map