904 Laurel Ln Murphys, CA 95247
Estimated Value: $785,000 - $1,038,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,439
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 Laurel Ln, Murphys, CA 95247 and is currently estimated at $920,387, approximately $207 per square foot. 904 Laurel Ln is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2021
Sold by
Forrester Roger E and The Forrester Family Trust
Bought by
Harris Marvin Keith and Cortes Diana Paloma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$620,000
Outstanding Balance
$553,559
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$366,828
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Marvin Keith | $775,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Marvin Keith | $620,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,090 | $795,585 | $43,296 | $752,289 |
| 2023 | $8,827 | $568,744 | $50,649 | $518,095 |
| 2022 | $6,457 | $557,593 | $49,656 | $507,937 |
| 2021 | $6,352 | $546,661 | $48,683 | $497,978 |
| 2020 | $6,279 | $541,056 | $48,184 | $492,872 |
| 2019 | $6,203 | $530,448 | $47,240 | $483,208 |
| 2018 | $5,915 | $520,048 | $46,314 | $473,734 |
| 2017 | $5,757 | $509,852 | $45,406 | $464,446 |
| 2016 | $5,736 | $499,856 | $44,516 | $455,340 |
| 2015 | $5,658 | $492,349 | $43,848 | $448,501 |
| 2014 | -- | $482,706 | $42,990 | $439,716 |
Source: Public Records
Map