905 E 11th St Oakland, CA 94606
Peralta-Laney NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $950,674
7
Beds
4
Baths
2,755
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 E 11th St, Oakland, CA 94606 and is currently priced at $950,674, approximately $345 per square foot. 905 E 11th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2018
Sold by
Silveira William J and Silveira Bill J
Bought by
One Thin Dime Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| One Thin Dime Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Silveira William J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,345 | $528,795 | $158,638 | $370,157 |
| 2024 | $10,345 | $518,430 | $155,529 | $362,901 |
| 2023 | $10,662 | $508,265 | $152,479 | $355,786 |
| 2022 | $10,125 | $498,300 | $149,490 | $348,810 |
| 2021 | $9,296 | $488,531 | $146,559 | $341,972 |
| 2020 | $9,183 | $483,524 | $145,057 | $338,467 |
| 2019 | $8,587 | $474,047 | $142,214 | $331,833 |
| 2018 | $8,406 | $464,754 | $139,426 | $325,328 |
| 2017 | $2,240 | $44,740 | $14,749 | $29,991 |
| 2016 | $2,075 | $43,863 | $14,460 | $29,403 |
| 2015 | $2,056 | $43,203 | $14,242 | $28,961 |
| 2014 | $2,124 | $42,357 | $13,963 | $28,394 |
Source: Public Records
Map