932 E 11th St Oakland, CA 94606
Peralta-Laney NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $480,000 - $672,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 932 E 11th St, Oakland, CA 94606 and is currently estimated at $607,282, approximately $474 per square foot. 932 E 11th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2020
Sold by
Lam Dung Thu and Trinh Phuong Mai
Bought by
Lam Dung Thu and Trinh Phuong Mai
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2003
Sold by
Lau Stephen C Y and Lau Winnie W L
Bought by
Lam Dung Thu and Trinh Phuong Mai
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,500
Outstanding Balance
$121,527
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$485,755
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2000
Sold by
Lau Stephen C and Lau Winnie W
Bought by
Lau Stephen C Y and Lau Winnie W L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lam Dung Thu | -- | None Available | |
| Lam Dung Thu | $350,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Lau Stephen C Y | $47,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lam Dung Thu | $262,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,243 | $517,637 | $149,279 | $375,358 |
| 2024 | $8,243 | $507,353 | $146,353 | $368,000 |
| 2023 | $8,621 | $504,267 | $143,483 | $360,784 |
| 2022 | $8,379 | $487,381 | $140,670 | $353,711 |
| 2021 | $7,980 | $477,691 | $137,913 | $346,778 |
| 2020 | $7,892 | $479,724 | $136,500 | $343,224 |
| 2019 | $7,575 | $470,317 | $133,823 | $336,494 |
| 2018 | $7,418 | $461,096 | $131,199 | $329,897 |
| 2017 | $6,586 | $412,000 | $123,600 | $288,400 |
| 2016 | $5,816 | $365,000 | $109,500 | $255,500 |
| 2015 | $5,653 | $350,000 | $105,000 | $245,000 |
| 2014 | $5,058 | $300,000 | $90,000 | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map