905 Hislop Dr Ogden, UT 84404
Horace Mann NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,000 - $428,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,374
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 Hislop Dr, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $394,748, approximately $287 per square foot. 905 Hislop Dr is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Mound Fort Junior High School and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2025
Sold by
Mike Schultz Inc
Bought by
Lone Pine Development Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,250,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,205,303
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$6,810,555
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2008
Sold by
Fewell Robert D and Fewell Carol G
Bought by
Taylor Steven Don and Taylor Alta Maurine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2003
Sold by
Longfellow Artie and Longfellow Karen
Bought by
Longfellow Artie J and Longfellow Karen J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lone Pine Development Llc | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Taylor Steven Don | -- | First American Legend Hills | |
| Longfellow Artie J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lone Pine Development Llc | $7,250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Steven Don | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,709 | $360,218 | $125,000 | $235,218 |
| 2024 | $2,599 | $188,649 | $68,752 | $119,897 |
| 2023 | $2,592 | $190,850 | $68,594 | $122,256 |
| 2022 | $2,748 | $205,150 | $55,012 | $150,138 |
| 2021 | $2,115 | $257,000 | $65,020 | $191,980 |
| 2020 | $2,010 | $225,000 | $49,957 | $175,043 |
| 2019 | $1,973 | $207,000 | $45,041 | $161,959 |
| 2018 | $1,694 | $174,000 | $45,041 | $128,959 |
| 2017 | $1,471 | $139,000 | $39,948 | $99,052 |
| 2016 | $1,311 | $66,133 | $19,119 | $47,014 |
| 2015 | $1,322 | $66,133 | $19,119 | $47,014 |
| 2014 | $1,225 | $59,961 | $16,424 | $43,537 |
Source: Public Records
Map