905 N Hickory Ave Compton, CA 90220
Estimated payment $5,475/month
Highlights
- Popular Property
- 0.32 Acre Lot
- 4 Car Garage
- Benjamin O. Davis Middle School Rated 9+
- Traditional Architecture
- Living Room
About This Home
Great Multi-Residential Income Property - That features a spacious Single Family Front Home with 4 bedrooms and 2 baths. Separate driveway and detached 2 car garage. Both rear units are 1 bedroom and 1 bath, with separate driveway and attached 1 car garage each. Total covered parking is 4. Enclosed yard with trees and garden flowers. Community is is revitalizing, convenience of public transportation, shops, dining and family entertainment is nearby. Great Opportunity for income or live in one and rent others. Property is Vacant.
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Year Built
- Built in 1959
Lot Details
- 13,726 Sq Ft Lot
- East Facing Home
- Fenced
Parking
- 4 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,396 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Living Room
- Carpet
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 6 Bedrooms
- 4 Bathrooms
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
- Property is located within a water district
- Gas Water Heater
- Sewer in Street
Community Details
- 2 Buildings
- 3 Units
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 6157-004-006
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,202 | $128,682 | $16,883 | $111,799 |
| 2024 | $4,202 | $126,159 | $16,552 | $109,607 |
| 2023 | $4,123 | $123,686 | $16,228 | $107,458 |
| 2022 | $2,994 | $121,261 | $15,910 | $105,351 |
| 2021 | $2,997 | $118,885 | $15,599 | $103,286 |
| 2020 | $2,958 | $117,667 | $15,440 | $102,227 |
| 2019 | $2,927 | $115,361 | $15,138 | $100,223 |
| 2018 | $2,671 | $113,100 | $14,842 | $98,258 |
| 2016 | $2,533 | $108,710 | $14,266 | $94,444 |
| 2015 | $2,441 | $107,078 | $14,052 | $93,026 |
| 2014 | $2,423 | $104,981 | $13,777 | $91,204 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | For Sale | $960,000 | 0.0% | $401 / Sq Ft |
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/21/2025 07/21/25 | For Sale | $960,000 | -- | $401 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
About the Listing Agent
As a Mortgage Loan Originator and Real Estate Broker with over 28 years of experience in the real estate industry, I have developed a strong expertise in sales, real estate marketing, and loan originating. I am the broker owner at Sherie Howard & Associates, where our team services single family home owners, buyers, commercial property investors, and property management. I am also certified as a Mortgage Broker and signed with top lenders such as UWM, Rocket Mortgage, The Lender, Velocity, and
Sherie's Other Listings
Source: The MLS
MLS Number: 25568253
APN: 6157-004-006
- 363 W Spruce St
- 315 W Cedar St
- 409 W Cedar St
- 418 W Spruce St
- 408 W Poplar St
- 440 W Cherry St
- 205 W Poplar St
- 348 W Peach St
- 522 W Cherry St
- 521 W Cherry St
- 1111 N Mulberry St
- 417 W Pear St
- 212 E Rosecrans Ave
- 313 W Magnolia St
- 619 W Cherry St
- 301 W Magnolia St
- 1616 N Willowbrook Ave
- 338 W Magnolia St
- 436 W Magnolia St
- 200 N Acacia Ave
- 518 N Wilmington Ave
- 422 W Palm St Unit 422 1/2C