905 Nicole Place Santa Fe, NM 87505
Southwest Santa Fe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $572,404 - $692,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,511
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 Nicole Place, Santa Fe, NM 87505 and is currently estimated at $623,601, approximately $412 per square foot. 905 Nicole Place is a home located in Santa Fe County with nearby schools including Aspen Community Magnet School, Capital High School, and Philos School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2014
Sold by
Davis Lon Miles and Davis Miles
Bought by
Pardue Benjamin Taylor and Pardue Elise A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,000
Outstanding Balance
$185,118
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$438,483
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2012
Sold by
Davis Blair Cates
Bought by
Davis Lon Miles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2012
Sold by
Naktin Marc A and Foster Heather L
Bought by
Davis Miles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2003
Sold by
Shubert Charles R and Shubert Joann B
Bought by
Naktin Marc A and Foster Heather L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,630
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2003
Sold by
Tierra Concepts Inc
Bought by
Shubert Charles R and Shubert Joann B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2001
Sold by
Vista Montanas
Bought by
Tierra Concepts Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pardue Benjamin Taylor | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Lon Miles | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Miles | -- | Multiple | |
| Naktin Marc A | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Shubert Charles R | -- | -- | |
| Tierra Concepts Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pardue Benjamin Taylor | $242,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Naktin Marc A | $155,630 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,647 | $354,701 | $81,147 | $273,554 |
| 2024 | $2,579 | $344,371 | $78,784 | $265,587 |
| 2023 | $2,577 | $334,342 | $76,490 | $257,852 |
| 2022 | $2,519 | $324,605 | $74,263 | $250,342 |
| 2021 | $2,478 | $105,050 | $24,033 | $81,017 |
| 2020 | $2,403 | $101,991 | $23,333 | $78,658 |
| 2019 | $2,368 | $99,020 | $23,333 | $75,687 |
| 2018 | $2,314 | $96,136 | $28,333 | $67,803 |
| 2017 | $2,255 | $93,336 | $28,333 | $65,003 |
| 2016 | $2,124 | $90,618 | $28,333 | $62,285 |
| 2015 | $2,124 | $90,060 | $28,333 | $61,727 |
| 2014 | $2,107 | $90,103 | $28,305 | $61,798 |
Source: Public Records
Map