905 S 17th St Rogers, AR 72758
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $279,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 S 17th St, Rogers, AR 72758 and is currently estimated at $268,799, approximately $218 per square foot. 905 S 17th St is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Bonnie Grimes Elementary School, Elmwood Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1996
Bought by
Strickert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1995
Bought by
Hougland
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1988
Bought by
Jackson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1979
Bought by
Parry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strickert | $72,000 | -- | |
| Hougland | $64,000 | -- | |
| Jackson | $51,000 | -- | |
| Parry | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,741 | $50,208 | $19,000 | $31,208 |
| 2024 | $1,557 | $50,208 | $19,000 | $31,208 |
| 2023 | $1,415 | $31,680 | $8,000 | $23,680 |
| 2022 | $1,358 | $31,680 | $8,000 | $23,680 |
| 2021 | $1,241 | $31,680 | $8,000 | $23,680 |
| 2020 | $1,129 | $20,570 | $3,200 | $17,370 |
| 2019 | $1,129 | $20,570 | $3,200 | $17,370 |
| 2018 | $1,129 | $20,570 | $3,200 | $17,370 |
| 2017 | $1,027 | $20,570 | $3,200 | $17,370 |
| 2016 | $1,027 | $20,570 | $3,200 | $17,370 |
| 2015 | $933 | $17,640 | $4,000 | $13,640 |
| 2014 | $933 | $17,640 | $4,000 | $13,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map