905 W 7th St Saint Paul, MN 55102
West Seventh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,953
Studio
--
Bath
4,258
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 W 7th St, Saint Paul, MN 55102 and is currently estimated at $353,953, approximately $83 per square foot. 905 W 7th St is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Expo for Excellence Elementary School, Hidden River Middle School, and Central Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2025
Sold by
Live Well Rentals Llc
Bought by
Fuhrman Paul and Fuhrman Lindsay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Eckstrom Heidi L
Bought by
Tsvetovat Boris and Tsvetovat Yelena
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2000
Sold by
Eckstrom Roger E and Eckstrom Heidi L
Bought by
Tsvetovat Boris and Tsvetovat Yelena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuhrman Paul | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Tsvetovat Boris | $165,060 | -- | |
| Tsvetovat Boris | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,770 | $350,500 | $33,400 | $317,100 |
| 2024 | $8,770 | $381,900 | $33,400 | $348,500 |
| 2023 | $8,770 | $392,900 | $33,400 | $359,500 |
| 2022 | $6,890 | $323,800 | $33,400 | $290,400 |
| 2021 | $7,010 | $311,000 | $33,400 | $277,600 |
| 2020 | $6,902 | $320,700 | $33,400 | $287,300 |
| 2018 | $5,996 | $268,200 | $33,400 | $234,800 |
| 2017 | $5,498 | $264,800 | $33,400 | $231,400 |
| 2016 | $6,716 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,470 | $211,400 | $33,400 | $178,000 |
| 2014 | $6,508 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map