9050 Cambridge Cir Vallejo, CA 94591
Northgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $710,300 - $813,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,829
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9050 Cambridge Cir, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $780,325, approximately $275 per square foot. 9050 Cambridge Cir is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Joseph H. Wardlaw Elementary School, Hogan Middle School, and Jesse M. Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2012
Sold by
Hwang Mingyu
Bought by
Newen Vallejo Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2012
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Hwang Mingyu
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2011
Sold by
Cook Marsha K and Cook Jerry
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2009
Sold by
Cook Marsha
Bought by
Cook Jerry Lewis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Hyde Park Homes Llc
Bought by
Cook Jerry and Cook Marsha K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,059
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newen Vallejo Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hwang Mingyu | $300,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $274,500 | Accommodation | |
| Cook Jerry Lewis | -- | None Available | |
| Cook Jerry | $801,000 | Orange Coast |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cook Jerry | $80,059 | |
| Previous Owner | Cook Jerry | $640,472 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,054 | $376,804 | $75,358 | $301,446 |
| 2024 | $9,054 | $369,417 | $73,881 | $295,536 |
| 2023 | $8,857 | $362,175 | $72,433 | $289,742 |
| 2022 | $8,675 | $355,074 | $71,013 | $284,061 |
| 2021 | $8,561 | $348,113 | $69,621 | $278,492 |
| 2020 | $8,604 | $344,545 | $68,908 | $275,637 |
| 2019 | $8,456 | $337,790 | $67,557 | $270,233 |
| 2018 | $8,145 | $331,168 | $66,233 | $264,935 |
| 2017 | $7,937 | $324,676 | $64,935 | $259,741 |
| 2016 | $7,351 | $318,311 | $63,662 | $254,649 |
| 2015 | $7,303 | $313,530 | $62,706 | $250,824 |
| 2014 | $7,235 | $307,389 | $61,478 | $245,911 |
Source: Public Records
Map