906 Bret Harte Dr Copperopolis, CA 95228
Estimated Value: $750,000 - $867,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,412
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 Bret Harte Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228 and is currently estimated at $815,239, approximately $337 per square foot. 906 Bret Harte Dr is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2022
Sold by
South San Joaquin Irrigation District
Bought by
Tek Management Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2021
Sold by
Holman Mary Jacqueline and 2016 Holman Revocable Trust
Bought by
Teksler Boris and Teksler Laura C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2021
Sold by
2016 Holman Revocable Trust and Holman Mary Jacqueline
Bought by
Tek Management Trust and Teksler
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2016
Sold by
Holman Harold and Holman Mary Jacqueline
Bought by
The 2016 Holman Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2002
Sold by
Holman Harold and Holman Jacqueline
Bought by
Holman Harold and Holman Mary Jacqueline
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tek Management Trust | $3,500 | Placer Title | |
| Teksler Boris | $750,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Tek Management Trust | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| The 2016 Holman Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Holman Harold | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,994 | $815,047 | $327,954 | $487,093 |
| 2023 | $3,836 | $315,807 | $83,677 | $232,130 |
| 2022 | $3,673 | $309,616 | $82,037 | $227,579 |
| 2021 | $3,612 | $303,546 | $80,429 | $223,117 |
| 2020 | $3,508 | $300,435 | $79,605 | $220,830 |
| 2019 | $3,461 | $294,545 | $78,045 | $216,500 |
| 2018 | $3,395 | $288,770 | $76,515 | $212,255 |
| 2017 | $3,318 | $283,109 | $75,015 | $208,094 |
| 2016 | $3,304 | $277,559 | $73,545 | $204,014 |
| 2015 | $3,265 | $273,391 | $72,441 | $200,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $268,036 | $71,022 | $197,014 |
Source: Public Records
Map