906 Chestnut St Summit, MS 39666
Estimated Value: $216,336 - $285,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 Chestnut St, Summit, MS 39666 and is currently estimated at $257,834, approximately $103 per square foot. 906 Chestnut St is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Otken Elementary School, Higgins Middle School, and Denman Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Haynes Derek C and Haynes Travander
Bought by
Jennings Andrei M and Jennings Chinara N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,091
Outstanding Balance
$109,855
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$147,979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2007
Sold by
Haynes Derek C and Haynes Travander
Bought by
Haynes Derek C and Haynes Travander
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,560
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jennings Andrei M | -- | None Available | |
| Haynes Derek C | -- | None Available |