906 E 5th St Sedalia, MO 65301
Estimated Value: $92,804 - $132,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 E 5th St, Sedalia, MO 65301 and is currently estimated at $111,201, approximately $113 per square foot. 906 E 5th St is a home with nearby schools including Smith-Cotton Junior High School, Smith-Cotton High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2017
Sold by
Poe Randy M and Poe Lynette G
Bought by
Cardona Osiris J Ochoa and Cardona Janet I Sanchez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardona Osiris J Ochoa | -- | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $367 | $5,970 | $870 | $5,100 |
| 2024 | $367 | $5,740 | $870 | $4,870 |
| 2023 | $355 | $5,740 | $870 | $4,870 |
| 2022 | $268 | $4,360 | $790 | $3,570 |
| 2021 | $265 | $4,360 | $790 | $3,570 |
| 2020 | $290 | $4,770 | $790 | $3,980 |
| 2019 | $288 | $4,300 | $790 | $3,510 |
| 2017 | $261 | $4,300 | $790 | $3,510 |
| 2016 | $258 | $4,300 | $790 | $3,510 |
| 2015 | $259 | $4,300 | $790 | $3,510 |
| 2014 | $285 | $4,810 | $790 | $4,020 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,810 | $790 | $4,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map