906 Lilac St Alameda, CA 94502
Harbor Bay/Bay Farm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,224,954 - $1,267,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,507
Sq Ft
$826/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 Lilac St, Alameda, CA 94502 and is currently estimated at $1,244,989, approximately $826 per square foot. 906 Lilac St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Amelia Earhart Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2015
Sold by
Bishop Denver T
Bought by
Bishop Cynthia M Rualo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2015
Sold by
Bishop Cynthia M Rualo and Bishop Cynthia M
Bought by
Bishop Cynthia M and The Cynthia M Bishop 2006 Revo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bishop Cynthia M Rualo | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Bishop Cynthia M | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bishop Cynthia M | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,662 | $283,740 | $116,296 | $174,444 |
| 2024 | $4,662 | $278,040 | $114,016 | $171,024 |
| 2023 | $4,479 | $279,450 | $111,780 | $167,670 |
| 2022 | $4,366 | $266,971 | $109,588 | $164,383 |
| 2021 | $4,254 | $261,600 | $107,440 | $161,160 |
| 2020 | $5,076 | $265,846 | $106,338 | $159,508 |
| 2019 | $4,565 | $260,633 | $104,253 | $156,380 |
| 2018 | $4,458 | $255,523 | $102,209 | $153,314 |
| 2017 | $4,286 | $250,515 | $100,206 | $150,309 |
| 2016 | $4,270 | $245,603 | $98,241 | $147,362 |
| 2015 | $4,248 | $241,915 | $96,766 | $145,149 |
| 2014 | $4,039 | $237,178 | $94,871 | $142,307 |
Source: Public Records
Map