906 Sinbad Ave San Jose, CA 95116
Hillview North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $846,000 - $945,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$800/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 Sinbad Ave, San Jose, CA 95116 and is currently estimated at $896,218, approximately $800 per square foot. 906 Sinbad Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Ocala Middle School, Independence High School, and Aptitud Community Academy At Goss.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2020
Sold by
Garcia Emilia and Garcia Emiliana
Bought by
Garcia Emilia and Garcia Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2004
Sold by
Garcia Emiliana
Bought by
Garcia Emiliana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1997
Sold by
Garcia John
Bought by
Garcia Emiliana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Emilia | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Emiliana | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Garcia Emiliana | $32,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Garcia Emiliana | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Garcia Emiliana | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,201 | $115,462 | $49,182 | $66,280 |
| 2024 | $3,201 | $113,199 | $48,218 | $64,981 |
| 2023 | $3,094 | $110,980 | $47,273 | $63,707 |
| 2022 | $3,025 | $108,805 | $46,347 | $62,458 |
| 2021 | $2,885 | $106,673 | $45,439 | $61,234 |
| 2020 | $2,778 | $105,581 | $44,974 | $60,607 |
| 2019 | $2,682 | $103,512 | $44,093 | $59,419 |
| 2018 | $2,623 | $101,483 | $43,229 | $58,254 |
| 2017 | $2,598 | $99,494 | $42,382 | $57,112 |
| 2016 | $2,464 | $97,544 | $41,551 | $55,993 |
| 2015 | $2,438 | $96,079 | $40,927 | $55,152 |
| 2014 | $1,946 | $94,198 | $40,126 | $54,072 |
Source: Public Records
Map