906 W 137th St Compton, CA 90222
Estimated Value: $529,000 - $625,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$574/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 W 137th St, Compton, CA 90222 and is currently estimated at $574,266, approximately $574 per square foot. 906 W 137th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Benjamin O. Davis Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2024
Sold by
Hernandez Miguel Orozco and Orozco Esmeralda
Bought by
Miguel Orozco Hernandez And Esmeralda Orozco and Hernandez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1998
Sold by
Hernandez Miguel O
Bought by
Hernandez Miguel Orozco and Orozco Esmeralda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miguel Orozco Hernandez And Esmeralda Orozco | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hernandez Miguel Orozco | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Miguel Orozco | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,258 | $194,979 | $106,685 | $88,294 |
| 2024 | $3,258 | $191,157 | $104,594 | $86,563 |
| 2023 | $3,213 | $187,410 | $102,544 | $84,866 |
| 2022 | $3,326 | $183,736 | $100,534 | $83,202 |
| 2021 | $2,736 | $180,134 | $98,563 | $81,571 |
| 2019 | $2,955 | $174,793 | $95,641 | $79,152 |
| 2018 | $2,844 | $171,366 | $93,766 | $77,600 |
| 2016 | $2,679 | $164,714 | $90,126 | $74,588 |
| 2015 | $2,554 | $162,241 | $88,773 | $73,468 |
| 2014 | $2,517 | $159,064 | $87,035 | $72,029 |
Source: Public Records
Map