909 W 137th St Compton, CA 90222
Estimated Value: $529,000 - $608,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
985
Sq Ft
$580/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 909 W 137th St, Compton, CA 90222 and is currently estimated at $570,845, approximately $579 per square foot. 909 W 137th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Benjamin O. Davis Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2025
Sold by
Moore Brandon W
Bought by
Moore And Harris Living Trust and Moore
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2009
Sold by
Moore Artelia V
Bought by
Moore Brandon W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore And Harris Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moore Brandon W | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,557 | $50,922 | $17,127 | $33,795 |
| 2024 | $1,557 | $49,925 | $16,792 | $33,133 |
| 2023 | $1,534 | $48,947 | $16,463 | $32,484 |
| 2022 | $1,466 | $47,989 | $16,141 | $31,848 |
| 2021 | $1,147 | $47,049 | $15,825 | $31,224 |
| 2019 | $1,415 | $45,655 | $15,356 | $30,299 |
| 2018 | $1,366 | $44,760 | $15,055 | $29,705 |
| 2016 | $1,278 | $43,023 | $14,471 | $28,552 |
| 2015 | $1,238 | $42,378 | $14,254 | $28,124 |
| 2014 | $1,231 | $179,005 | $115,827 | $63,178 |
Source: Public Records
Map