906 Wigwam Ave Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $1,383,000 - $1,533,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,899
Sq Ft
$770/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 Wigwam Ave, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $1,462,564, approximately $770 per square foot. 906 Wigwam Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Highland Oaks Elementary School, Foothills Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2001
Sold by
Ruyter Patricia M
Bought by
Ruyter Patricia Marie and The Ruyter Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2000
Sold by
Ruyter Anton C B
Bought by
Ruyter Patricia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruyter Patricia Marie | -- | -- | |
| Ruyter Patricia M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,032 | $212,175 | $62,656 | $149,519 |
| 2024 | $3,032 | $208,016 | $61,428 | $146,588 |
| 2023 | $2,976 | $203,938 | $60,224 | $143,714 |
| 2022 | $2,892 | $199,941 | $59,044 | $140,897 |
| 2021 | $2,833 | $196,022 | $57,887 | $138,135 |
| 2019 | $2,775 | $190,210 | $56,171 | $134,039 |
| 2018 | $2,585 | $186,481 | $55,070 | $131,411 |
| 2016 | $2,456 | $179,242 | $52,933 | $126,309 |
| 2015 | $2,416 | $176,550 | $52,138 | $124,412 |
| 2014 | $2,394 | $173,092 | $51,117 | $121,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map