9060 Barassie Place Dublin, OH 43017
Concord NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $647,840 - $743,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,099
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9060 Barassie Place, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $690,960, approximately $222 per square foot. 9060 Barassie Place is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Deer Run Elementary School, Willard Grizzell Middle School, and Dublin Jerome High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2013
Sold by
Lavender Christopher and Lavender Michael Beth
Bought by
Amann Sean P and Amann Amber M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,600
Outstanding Balance
$199,366
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$491,594
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2013
Sold by
Lavender Christopher and Lavender Chris
Bought by
Lavender Christopher and Lavender Michael Beth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,400
Interest Rate
2.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2012
Sold by
Lavender Doyle and Lavender Bettie
Bought by
Lavender Christopher and Lavender Michael Beth
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2008
Sold by
Lavender Christopher and Lavender Chris
Bought by
Lavender Doyle and Lavender Bettie P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2006
Sold by
Lavender Maebeth
Bought by
Lavender Christopher and Lavender Chris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1996
Sold by
Hoyt Thomas A
Bought by
Lavender Chris and Lavender Maebeth W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,500
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amann Sean P | -- | Chicago Title Box | |
| Lavender Christopher | -- | Landmark Title | |
| Lavender Christopher | -- | None Available | |
| Lavender Doyle | $380,000 | Attorney | |
| Lavender Christopher | -- | None Available | |
| Lavender Chris | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amann Sean P | $269,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Lavender Christopher | $108,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Lavender Doyle | $274,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lavender Chris | $238,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,194 | $195,410 | $46,730 | $148,680 |
| 2023 | $11,140 | $195,410 | $46,730 | $148,680 |
| 2022 | $8,313 | $135,840 | $28,000 | $107,840 |
| 2021 | $8,330 | $135,840 | $28,000 | $107,840 |
| 2020 | $8,496 | $135,840 | $28,000 | $107,840 |
| 2019 | $8,856 | $126,040 | $28,000 | $98,040 |
| 2018 | $8,944 | $126,040 | $28,000 | $98,040 |
| 2017 | $7,902 | $113,120 | $24,500 | $88,620 |
| 2016 | $7,709 | $113,120 | $24,500 | $88,620 |
| 2015 | $7,701 | $113,120 | $24,500 | $88,620 |
| 2014 | $7,786 | $113,120 | $24,500 | $88,620 |
| 2013 | $7,783 | $110,530 | $24,500 | $86,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map