9065 Daytona Ave Riverside, CA 92503
Arlanza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,000 - $577,713
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,249
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9065 Daytona Ave, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $559,428, approximately $447 per square foot. 9065 Daytona Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Terrace Elementary School, Loma Vista Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2011
Sold by
Franco Griselda
Bought by
Atilano Martin Franco
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Atilano Martin Franco
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,972
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2010
Sold by
Vu Ann Nguyen
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2008
Sold by
Vu Ann Nguyen
Bought by
Vu Anh Hoai
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2007
Sold by
Vu Nam Hoai
Bought by
Vu Ann Nguyen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,500
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2007
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Vu Ann Nguyen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,500
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2006
Sold by
Morris Rodney
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2004
Sold by
Chavez Alejandro and Chavez Sandra
Bought by
Morris Rodney
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,900
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2000
Sold by
Andrade Cruz M and Andrade Faye A
Bought by
Chavez Alejandro and Chavez Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,098
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1999
Sold by
Utasee and Himathongkham
Bought by
Andrade Cruz M and Andrade Faye A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,230
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atilano Martin Franco | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Atilano Martin Franco | $155,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $271,959 | Landsafe Title | |
| Vu Anh Hoai | -- | None Available | |
| Vu Ann Nguyen | -- | Multiple | |
| Vu Ann Nguyen | $609,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $380,000 | None Available | |
| Morris Rodney | $317,000 | Southland Title | |
| Chavez Alejandro | $110,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Andrade Cruz M | $113,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Atilano Martin Franco | $150,972 | |
| Previous Owner | Vu Ann Nguyen | $304,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Morris Rodney | $221,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Chavez Alejandro | $112,098 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrade Cruz M | $112,230 | |
| Closed | Morris Rodney | $95,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,334 | $198,440 | $76,864 | $121,576 |
| 2023 | $2,334 | $190,736 | $73,880 | $116,856 |
| 2022 | $2,159 | $186,997 | $72,432 | $114,565 |
| 2021 | $2,133 | $183,331 | $71,012 | $112,319 |
| 2020 | $2,098 | $181,452 | $70,284 | $111,168 |
| 2019 | $2,070 | $177,895 | $68,906 | $108,989 |
| 2018 | $2,040 | $174,407 | $67,555 | $106,852 |
| 2017 | $2,001 | $170,988 | $66,231 | $104,757 |
| 2016 | $1,968 | $167,636 | $64,933 | $102,703 |
| 2015 | $1,937 | $165,119 | $63,958 | $101,161 |
| 2014 | $1,929 | $161,886 | $62,706 | $99,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map