9069 Brogden Rd Smithfield, NC 27577
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $225,398
2
Beds
1
Bath
876
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9069 Brogden Rd, Smithfield, NC 27577 and is currently estimated at $197,600, approximately $225 per square foot. 9069 Brogden Rd is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Princeton Elementary School and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2025
Sold by
Rose David Lee and Rose Julie Rena
Bought by
Lawhon Troy and Lawhon Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2014
Sold by
Rose Edward F
Bought by
Rose David L and Rose Scott A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawhon Troy | $193,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rose David L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,227 | $193,210 | $164,700 | $28,510 |
| 2024 | $665 | $82,140 | $60,000 | $22,140 |
| 2023 | $665 | $82,140 | $60,000 | $22,140 |
| 2022 | $682 | $82,140 | $60,000 | $22,140 |
| 2021 | $682 | $82,140 | $60,000 | $22,140 |
| 2020 | $690 | $82,140 | $60,000 | $22,140 |
| 2019 | $690 | $82,140 | $60,000 | $22,140 |
| 2018 | $644 | $74,920 | $51,920 | $23,000 |
| 2017 | $644 | $74,920 | $51,920 | $23,000 |
| 2016 | $644 | $74,920 | $51,920 | $23,000 |
| 2015 | $644 | $74,920 | $51,920 | $23,000 |
| 2014 | $644 | $74,920 | $51,920 | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map