9145 Brogden Rd Smithfield, NC 27577
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $259,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9145 Brogden Rd, Smithfield, NC 27577 and is currently estimated at $250,590, approximately $193 per square foot. 9145 Brogden Rd is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Princeton Elementary School and Princeton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $421 | $243,560 | $52,290 | $191,270 |
| 2024 | $492 | $114,270 | $25,220 | $89,050 |
| 2023 | $492 | $114,270 | $25,220 | $89,050 |
| 2022 | $504 | $114,270 | $25,220 | $89,050 |
| 2021 | $504 | $114,270 | $25,220 | $89,050 |
| 2020 | $510 | $114,270 | $25,220 | $89,050 |
| 2019 | $510 | $114,270 | $25,220 | $89,050 |
| 2018 | $280 | $101,980 | $23,240 | $78,740 |
| 2017 | $467 | $101,980 | $23,240 | $78,740 |
| 2016 | $467 | $101,980 | $23,240 | $78,740 |
| 2015 | $273 | $101,980 | $23,240 | $78,740 |
| 2014 | $277 | $101,980 | $23,240 | $78,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map