Estimated Value: $673,589 - $1,071,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,770
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 907 7th St, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $792,647, approximately $286 per square foot. 907 7th St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Ripon Elementary School, Weston Elementary School, and Park View Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2023
Sold by
Douma Donald R and Douma Paris
Bought by
Douma Living Trust and Douma
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2023
Sold by
South San Joaquin Irrigation District
Bought by
Douma Donald R and Douma Paris
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douma Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Douma Donald R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,590 | $141,100 | $14,085 | $127,015 |
| 2024 | $1,564 | $138,334 | $13,809 | $124,525 |
| 2023 | $1,533 | $135,623 | $13,539 | $122,084 |
| 2022 | $1,509 | $132,965 | $13,274 | $119,691 |
| 2021 | $1,486 | $130,359 | $13,014 | $117,345 |
| 2020 | $1,473 | $129,023 | $12,881 | $116,142 |
| 2019 | $1,449 | $126,494 | $12,629 | $113,865 |
| 2018 | $1,427 | $124,015 | $12,382 | $111,633 |
| 2017 | $1,401 | $121,585 | $12,140 | $109,445 |
| 2016 | $1,378 | $119,202 | $11,902 | $107,300 |
| 2015 | $1,361 | $117,411 | $11,723 | $105,688 |
| 2014 | $1,328 | $115,113 | $11,494 | $103,619 |
Source: Public Records
Map