Estimated Value: $491,392 - $550,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,317
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 6th St, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $525,098, approximately $398 per square foot. 908 6th St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Ripon Elementary School, Weston Elementary School, and Park View Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
Sold by
Kaye Hibma
Bought by
Karen Kaye Hibma Revocable Trust and Hibma
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karen Kaye Hibma Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $889 | $79,295 | $12,498 | $66,797 |
| 2024 | $874 | $77,741 | $12,253 | $65,488 |
| 2023 | $857 | $76,217 | $12,013 | $64,204 |
| 2022 | $843 | $74,724 | $11,778 | $62,946 |
| 2021 | $830 | $73,260 | $11,548 | $61,712 |
| 2020 | $823 | $72,510 | $11,430 | $61,080 |
| 2019 | $809 | $71,089 | $11,206 | $59,883 |
| 2018 | $796 | $69,696 | $10,987 | $58,709 |
| 2017 | $781 | $68,330 | $10,772 | $57,558 |
| 2016 | $768 | $66,990 | $10,561 | $56,429 |
| 2015 | $759 | $65,984 | $10,402 | $55,582 |
| 2014 | $740 | $64,692 | $10,199 | $54,493 |
Source: Public Records
Map