907 E Glenbrook Rd Milwaukee, WI 53217
Estimated Value: $505,000 - $618,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 907 E Glenbrook Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53217 and is currently estimated at $555,246, approximately $270 per square foot. 907 E Glenbrook Rd is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Stormonth Elementary School, Bayside Middle School, and Nicolet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2001
Sold by
Jones Charles W
Bought by
Jones Charles W and Jones Jane E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1996
Sold by
Resnick Janet F
Bought by
Jones Charles W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Charles W | -- | -- | |
| Jones Charles W | $102,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,242 | $520,500 | $127,100 | $393,400 |
| 2023 | $11,242 | $488,700 | $127,100 | $361,600 |
| 2022 | $11,541 | $441,000 | $127,100 | $313,900 |
| 2021 | $9,904 | $388,000 | $127,100 | $260,900 |
| 2020 | $9,780 | $375,000 | $127,100 | $247,900 |
| 2019 | $9,397 | $356,600 | $127,100 | $229,500 |
| 2018 | $9,071 | $324,200 | $127,100 | $197,100 |
| 2017 | $8,805 | $319,500 | $127,100 | $192,400 |
| 2016 | $9,036 | $319,500 | $127,100 | $192,400 |
| 2015 | $8,796 | $306,800 | $127,100 | $179,700 |
| 2014 | $8,460 | $303,600 | $127,100 | $176,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map