907 Holiday Dr Effingham, IL 62401
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $136,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 907 Holiday Dr, Effingham, IL 62401 and is currently estimated at $133,830, approximately $130 per square foot. 907 Holiday Dr is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including South Side Grade School, Early Learning Center, and Central Grade School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2023
Sold by
Spiker Gary L
Bought by
Paul Hoelskoetter David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Hoelskoetter David | $125,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,552 | $33,970 | $9,820 | $24,150 |
| 2023 | $882 | $30,880 | $8,930 | $21,950 |
| 2022 | $886 | $28,330 | $8,190 | $20,140 |
| 2021 | $939 | $28,050 | $8,110 | $19,940 |
| 2020 | $949 | $27,260 | $7,880 | $19,380 |
| 2019 | $940 | $26,990 | $7,800 | $19,190 |
| 2018 | $1,312 | $25,950 | $7,500 | $18,450 |
| 2017 | $1,278 | $25,440 | $7,350 | $18,090 |
| 2016 | $1,381 | $24,700 | $7,140 | $17,560 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,980 | $6,930 | $17,050 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,280 | $6,730 | $16,550 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,830 | $6,600 | $16,230 |
| 2012 | -- | $22,490 | $6,500 | $15,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map