907 Kenyon Ave San Leandro, CA 94577
Assumption Parish NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $779,000 - $911,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,302
Sq Ft
$647/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 907 Kenyon Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $842,431, approximately $647 per square foot. 907 Kenyon Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2018
Sold by
Pang Allison N and Pang Sandy L
Bought by
Pang Allison N and Pang Sandy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$177,624
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$664,807
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2017
Sold by
Pang Sandy L
Bought by
Pang Allison N and Pang Sandy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2015
Sold by
Pang Allen M
Bought by
Pang Sandy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2015
Sold by
Pang Sandy L
Bought by
Pang Allen M and Pang Sandy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2012
Sold by
Pang Allen M
Bought by
Pang Sandy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2002
Sold by
Low Lawrence Jonathan
Bought by
Klimek Martin E and Klimek Brandon Connie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2002
Sold by
Low Karen Renee
Bought by
Low Lawrence Jonathan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1999
Sold by
Valerio Muzio & Josephine Trust and Grace
Bought by
Low Lawrence Jonathan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,800
Interest Rate
7.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1995
Sold by
Valerio Muzio and Valerio Josephine
Bought by
The Muzio & Josephine Valerio Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pang Allison N | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Pang Allison N | -- | None Available | |
| Pang Sandy L | -- | None Available | |
| Pang Allen M | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Pang Sandy L | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Pang Sandy L | $330,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Klimek Martin E | $380,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Low Lawrence Jonathan | -- | American Title Co | |
| Low Lawrence Jonathan | $266,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| The Muzio & Josephine Valerio Revocable | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pang Allison N | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Pang Allen M | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Klimek Martin E | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Low Lawrence Jonathan | $212,800 | |
| Closed | Low Lawrence Jonathan | $39,900 | |
| Closed | Klimek Martin E | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,887 | $414,476 | $124,343 | $290,133 |
| 2024 | $5,887 | $406,351 | $121,905 | $284,446 |
| 2023 | $5,823 | $398,385 | $119,515 | $278,870 |
| 2022 | $5,662 | $390,574 | $117,172 | $273,402 |
| 2021 | $5,470 | $382,918 | $114,875 | $268,043 |
| 2020 | $5,313 | $378,994 | $113,698 | $265,296 |
| 2019 | $5,162 | $371,566 | $111,470 | $260,096 |
| 2018 | $5,019 | $364,283 | $109,285 | $254,998 |
| 2017 | $4,937 | $357,141 | $107,142 | $249,999 |
| 2016 | $4,685 | $350,138 | $105,041 | $245,097 |
| 2015 | $4,603 | $344,882 | $103,464 | $241,418 |
| 2014 | -- | $338,127 | $101,438 | $236,689 |
Source: Public Records
Map