907 Michael Dr Papillion, NE 68046
Estimated Value: $333,954 - $385,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
2,670
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 907 Michael Dr, Papillion, NE 68046 and is currently estimated at $363,489, approximately $136 per square foot. 907 Michael Dr is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Hickory Hill Elementary School, La Vista Middle School, and Papillion La Vista Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2003
Sold by
Beaty Chris A and Beaty Anne
Bought by
Jaccaud Randy W and Jaccaud Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,900
Interest Rate
5.44%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaccaud Randy W | $184,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jaccaud Randy W | $188,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,576 | $316,867 | $52,000 | $264,867 |
| 2024 | $5,317 | $307,040 | $48,000 | $259,040 |
| 2023 | $5,317 | $282,360 | $48,000 | $234,360 |
| 2022 | $5,020 | $246,016 | $39,000 | $207,016 |
| 2021 | $4,945 | $237,516 | $38,000 | $199,516 |
| 2020 | $4,829 | $229,668 | $34,000 | $195,668 |
| 2019 | $4,653 | $221,436 | $34,000 | $187,436 |
| 2018 | $4,594 | $215,280 | $31,000 | $184,280 |
| 2017 | $4,225 | $198,050 | $31,000 | $167,050 |
| 2016 | $4,121 | $193,486 | $31,000 | $162,486 |
| 2015 | $4,025 | $189,516 | $28,000 | $161,516 |
| 2014 | $3,893 | $182,055 | $28,000 | $154,055 |
| 2012 | -- | $183,581 | $28,000 | $155,581 |
Source: Public Records
Map