908 Michael Dr Papillion, NE 68046
Estimated Value: $315,696 - $370,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,188
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 Michael Dr, Papillion, NE 68046 and is currently estimated at $343,174, approximately $156 per square foot. 908 Michael Dr is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Hickory Hill Elementary School, La Vista Middle School, and Papillion La Vista Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2001
Sold by
Christian William A
Bought by
Christian Alberta G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,300
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2001
Sold by
Christian William A and Christian Alberta G
Bought by
Christian William A and Christian Alberta G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,300
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christian Alberta G | -- | -- | |
| Christian William A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Christian Alberta G | $133,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,231 | $294,188 | $52,000 | $242,188 |
| 2024 | $4,923 | $283,958 | $48,000 | $235,958 |
| 2023 | $4,923 | $261,471 | $48,000 | $213,471 |
| 2022 | $4,648 | $227,784 | $39,000 | $188,784 |
| 2021 | $4,590 | $220,467 | $38,000 | $182,467 |
| 2020 | $4,485 | $213,308 | $34,000 | $179,308 |
| 2019 | $4,325 | $205,786 | $34,000 | $171,786 |
| 2018 | $4,270 | $200,099 | $31,000 | $169,099 |
| 2017 | $4,566 | $214,029 | $31,000 | $183,029 |
| 2016 | $4,480 | $210,330 | $31,000 | $179,330 |
| 2015 | $4,369 | $205,712 | $28,000 | $177,712 |
| 2014 | $4,244 | $198,452 | $28,000 | $170,452 |
| 2012 | -- | $199,150 | $28,000 | $171,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map