907 Murrow Ct Lawrence, KS 66049
Sunset Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,000 - $258,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 907 Murrow Ct, Lawrence, KS 66049 and is currently estimated at $242,687, approximately $189 per square foot. 907 Murrow Ct is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Sunset Hill Elementary School, West Middle School, and Lawrence Free State High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,921 | $24,127 | $7,475 | $16,652 |
| 2024 | $2,752 | $22,793 | $5,750 | $17,043 |
| 2023 | $2,536 | $20,079 | $5,520 | $14,559 |
| 2022 | $2,338 | $18,412 | $4,830 | $13,582 |
| 2021 | $2,026 | $15,339 | $3,795 | $11,544 |
| 2020 | $1,862 | $14,203 | $3,795 | $10,408 |
| 2019 | $1,859 | $14,191 | $3,795 | $10,396 |
| 2018 | $1,752 | $13,294 | $3,680 | $9,614 |
| 2017 | $1,560 | $11,742 | $3,680 | $8,062 |
| 2016 | $1,507 | $11,857 | $3,680 | $8,177 |
| 2015 | $794 | $12,478 | $3,680 | $8,798 |
| 2014 | $838 | $13,271 | $3,680 | $9,591 |
Source: Public Records
Map