9073 Underwood Ln N Maple Grove, MN 55369
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $580,962
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,148
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9073 Underwood Ln N, Maple Grove, MN 55369 and is currently estimated at $349,741, approximately $304 per square foot. 9073 Underwood Ln N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Rice Lake Elementary School, Osseo Middle School, and Maple Grove Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2021
Sold by
M I Homes Of Minneapolis St Paul Llc
Bought by
Caye Elizabeth P and Beahen Marcia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,600
Outstanding Balance
$146,906
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$202,835
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2017
Sold by
Sutton Joshua and Sutton Heidi Miller
Bought by
Gates Thomas M and Gates Carole A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,047
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2001
Sold by
City Of Maple Grove
Bought by
Miller Heidi Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caye Elizabeth P | $484,054 | Transohio Res Title | |
| Gates Thomas M | $163,000 | Edina Realty Title Inc | |
| Miller Heidi Jo | $134,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caye Elizabeth P | $164,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Gates Thomas M | $160,047 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,295 | $287,500 | $66,200 | $221,300 |
| 2023 | $3,361 | $295,000 | $81,200 | $213,800 |
| 2022 | $2,649 | $262,100 | $76,200 | $185,900 |
| 2021 | $2,505 | $231,800 | $76,200 | $155,600 |
| 2020 | $2,248 | $217,300 | $71,200 | $146,100 |
| 2019 | $2,139 | $189,200 | $45,000 | $144,200 |
| 2018 | $1,854 | $172,700 | $45,000 | $127,700 |
| 2017 | $2,089 | $142,600 | $47,500 | $95,100 |
| 2016 | $2,242 | $150,900 | $49,000 | $101,900 |
| 2015 | $1,985 | $130,000 | $39,000 | $91,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $123,200 | $39,000 | $84,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map