908 Kilpatrick St Corinth, MS 38834
Estimated Value: $125,665 - $148,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,278
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 Kilpatrick St, Corinth, MS 38834 and is currently estimated at $137,166, approximately $107 per square foot. 908 Kilpatrick St is a home with nearby schools including Corinth Elementary School, Corinth Middle School, and Corinth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2018
Sold by
Bkr Llc
Bought by
Arnold William H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2014
Sold by
Ponti Gloria and Ponti Gloria
Bought by
Not Provided
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnold William H | -- | None Available | |
| Not Provided | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $104 | $3,977 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1 | $3,063 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $104 | $3,059 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $104 | $3,059 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $102 | $3,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $102 | $2,979 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $102 | $2,979 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $249 | $4,469 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $250 | $0 | $0 | $0 |