921 N Madison St Corinth, MS 38834
Estimated Value: $107,255 - $156,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,098
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 921 N Madison St, Corinth, MS 38834 and is currently estimated at $128,814, approximately $117 per square foot. 921 N Madison St is a home with nearby schools including Corinth Elementary School, Corinth Middle School, and Corinth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2008
Sold by
Roach Danny R and Roach Jason
Bought by
Ross Ricky D and Ross Patricia D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Ricky D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $156 | $3,746 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2 | $2,865 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $156 | $2,865 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $156 | $2,865 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $156 | $2,865 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $858 | $2,846 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $155 | $2,846 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $159 | $2,846 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $159 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $136 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |