908 W 131st St Compton, CA 90222
Estimated Value: $548,000 - $687,063
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 W 131st St, Compton, CA 90222 and is currently estimated at $626,766, approximately $447 per square foot. 908 W 131st St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ronald E. McNair Elementary School, Benjamin O. Davis Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2018
Sold by
Mason Timika
Bought by
Bell Gwenevere
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2015
Sold by
Alexander Dorothy J
Bought by
Alexander Dorothy J and Dorothy J Alexander Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1996
Sold by
Alexander Dorothy J
Bought by
Alexander Dorothy J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Gwenevere | -- | None Available | |
| Alexander Dorothy J | -- | None Available | |
| Alexander Dorothy J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,891 | $438,058 | $278,764 | $159,294 |
| 2024 | $7,891 | $429,470 | $273,299 | $156,171 |
| 2023 | $7,792 | $421,050 | $267,941 | $153,109 |
| 2022 | $7,656 | $412,795 | $262,688 | $150,107 |
| 2021 | $7,096 | $404,702 | $257,538 | $147,164 |
| 2020 | $7,261 | $400,554 | $254,898 | $145,656 |
| 2019 | $7,181 | $392,700 | $249,900 | $142,800 |
| 2018 | $6,026 | $326,400 | $244,800 | $81,600 |
| 2016 | $2,776 | $130,528 | $26,757 | $103,771 |
| 2015 | $2,666 | $128,569 | $26,356 | $102,213 |
| 2014 | $2,627 | $126,051 | $25,840 | $100,211 |
Source: Public Records
Map