9080 Starr Rd Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $827,000 - $1,053,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,083
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9080 Starr Rd, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $948,152, approximately $455 per square foot. 9080 Starr Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2014
Sold by
Mathia Lila and Weidemier Scott Alan
Bought by
Mathia Lila and Weidemier Scott Alan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$254,157
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$693,995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2014
Sold by
Mathia Lila
Bought by
Mathia Lila and Weidemier Scott Alan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$254,157
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$693,995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Mathia Lila
Bought by
Mathia Lila
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2006
Sold by
Mathia Kurt D
Bought by
Mathia Lila
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$464,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1990
Bought by
Mathia Lila
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathia Lila | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Mathia Lila | -- | None Available | |
| Mathia Lila | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mathia Lila | $232,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mathia Lila | $165,000 | -- | |
| Mathia Lila | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mathia Lila | $340,000 | |
| Closed | Mathia Lila | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Mathia Lila | $464,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,114 | $413,334 | $175,036 | $238,298 |
| 2024 | $5,001 | $405,230 | $171,604 | $233,626 |
| 2023 | $5,001 | $397,286 | $168,240 | $229,046 |
| 2022 | $4,814 | $389,497 | $164,942 | $224,555 |
| 2021 | $4,716 | $381,860 | $161,708 | $220,152 |
| 2020 | $4,815 | $377,945 | $160,050 | $217,895 |
| 2019 | $4,776 | $370,535 | $156,912 | $213,623 |
| 2018 | $4,735 | $363,271 | $153,836 | $209,435 |
| 2017 | $4,691 | $356,149 | $150,820 | $205,329 |
| 2016 | $4,357 | $349,166 | $147,863 | $201,303 |
| 2015 | $4,237 | $343,922 | $145,642 | $198,280 |
| 2014 | $4,171 | $337,186 | $142,790 | $194,396 |
Source: Public Records
Map