9081 Obsidian Dr Westminster, CA 92683
Star View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,069,000 - $1,270,596
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,867
Sq Ft
$637/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9081 Obsidian Dr, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $1,188,399, approximately $636 per square foot. 9081 Obsidian Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including John Marshall Elementary, McGarvin Intermediate School, and La Quinta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1999
Sold by
Ho Henry Khoa and Nguyen Cuu
Bought by
Vanvantran Hung Van and Tran Dam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,600
Outstanding Balance
$37,980
Interest Rate
6.63%
Estimated Equity
$1,150,419
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1998
Sold by
Obsidian Trust #9081 and Dao Khanh
Bought by
Ho Henry Khoa and Nguyen Cuu
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1998
Sold by
Bill Zepeda
Bought by
Obsidian Trust #9081
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanvantran Hung Van | $207,000 | Benefit Land Title Company | |
| Ho Henry Khoa | -- | -- | |
| Obsidian Trust #9081 | $150,743 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanvantran Hung Van | $165,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,623 | $372,339 | $244,116 | $128,223 |
| 2024 | $4,623 | $365,039 | $239,330 | $125,709 |
| 2023 | $4,532 | $357,882 | $234,637 | $123,245 |
| 2022 | $4,430 | $350,865 | $230,036 | $120,829 |
| 2021 | $4,363 | $343,986 | $225,526 | $118,460 |
| 2020 | $4,307 | $340,459 | $223,213 | $117,246 |
| 2019 | $4,229 | $333,784 | $218,836 | $114,948 |
| 2018 | $4,149 | $327,240 | $214,545 | $112,695 |
| 2017 | $4,096 | $320,824 | $210,338 | $110,486 |
| 2016 | $3,930 | $314,534 | $206,214 | $108,320 |
| 2015 | $3,877 | $309,810 | $203,117 | $106,693 |
| 2014 | $3,787 | $303,742 | $199,138 | $104,604 |
Source: Public Records
Map