9090 Larkspur Dr Westminster, CA 92683
Star View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,210,000 - $1,336,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,218
Sq Ft
$571/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9090 Larkspur Dr, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $1,266,691, approximately $571 per square foot. 9090 Larkspur Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including John Marshall Elementary, McGarvin Intermediate School, and La Quinta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2017
Sold by
Mcmullen Jeanie A
Bought by
Mcmullen Jeanie A and The Jeanie A Mcmullen Family Revocabl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2017
Sold by
Mcmullen Jeanie A and Mcmullen James Richard
Bought by
Mcmullen Jeanie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmullen Jeanie A | -- | None Available | |
| Mcmullen Jeanie A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,484 | $445,217 | $320,195 | $125,022 |
| 2024 | $5,484 | $436,488 | $313,917 | $122,571 |
| 2023 | $5,378 | $427,930 | $307,762 | $120,168 |
| 2022 | $5,261 | $419,540 | $301,728 | $117,812 |
| 2021 | $5,187 | $411,314 | $295,812 | $115,502 |
| 2020 | $5,121 | $407,097 | $292,779 | $114,318 |
| 2019 | $5,028 | $399,115 | $287,038 | $112,077 |
| 2018 | $4,932 | $391,290 | $281,410 | $109,880 |
| 2017 | $4,792 | $383,618 | $275,892 | $107,726 |
| 2016 | $4,594 | $376,097 | $270,483 | $105,614 |
| 2015 | $4,533 | $370,448 | $266,420 | $104,028 |
| 2014 | $4,427 | $363,192 | $261,201 | $101,991 |
Source: Public Records
Map