RENTED MAY 6, 2026

9084 Shepton St Orlando, FL 32825

Estimated Value: $316,000 - $358,771

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,803 Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 21, 2025

Last sale price $365,000 $202 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,315 / mo

Highlights

  • Community Pool
  • Laundry closet
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Dogs Allowed

About This Home

As of May 2026

Move in ready, one of the best looking townhomes available for lease. This beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom rental offers over 1,700 square feet of comfortable living space with a fantastic pond view. The well maintained home features an open-concept main floor with high ceilings and a seamless flow between the kitchen and living area—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen stands out with quartz countertops and 42-inch cabinets, combining style and functionality. Upstairs, a thoughtfully arranged split floor plan provides privacy, with three spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms. Birch hardwood flooring adds warmth throughout, while the primary suite offers a walk-in shower, a generous closet with customizable shelving, and a peaceful retreat.The outdoor space is just as inviting, with a charming rear patio featuring pavers, privacy fencing, and lush landscaping. A two-car garage provides ample parking and storage. Residents enjoy access to a private community pool, and with lawn care managed by the association. This home offers a perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience, just minutes from everything Orlando has to offer.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Ryan Ditmar

LINEAGE REAL ESTATE Brokerage Phone: 407-497-4717 License #3283704 Listed on: 04/10/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Ryan Ditmar

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 2,400

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Bi-Level Home

Interior Spaces

  • 1,803 Sq Ft Home
  • Combination Dining and Living Room

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry closet
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Additional Features

  • 2,400 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $2,450
  • Property Available on 4/11/26
  • The owner pays for grounds care
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 5/6/26
  • $100 Application Fee
  • 8 to 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 30-22-31-8082-01-650

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Empire Management Group Association, Phone Number (407) 770-1748
  • Somerset Chase Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

2,400 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Available Date: 2026-04-11
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Security Deposit: 2450
  • Pet Fee Non Refundable: 350
  • Additional Applicant Fee: 100
  • Expected Lease Date: 2026-05-06T00:00:00.000

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1803
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.06
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Building Area Total: 2295
  • Lease Term: Twelve Months
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2400
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
  • Status: Leased
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 213.21
  • Minimum Lease: 8-12 Months
  • Number Of Pets: 2
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.36
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-497-4717
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Living Area Meters: 167.50

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Pool
  • Association Name: Empire Management Group
  • Phone: 407-770-1748
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: None
  • Max Pet Weight: 60
  • Pet Size: Medium (36-60 Lbs.)

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 100

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 30-22-31-8082-01-650

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2012
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Sproul Kevin Sean
Current Estimated Value
$345,193

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,464
Outstanding Balance
$111,601
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$233,592

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sproul Kevin Sean $160,200 Ryland Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sproul Kevin Sean $165,464
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Rented $2,450 0.0% --
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Under Contract -- -- --
04/10/2026 04/10/26 For Rent $2,450 0.0% --
03/31/2025 03/31/25 Rented $2,450 0.0% --
03/24/2025 03/24/25 Under Contract -- -- --
02/04/2025 02/04/25 For Rent $2,450 0.0% --
01/21/2025 01/21/25 Sold $365,000 -3.9% $204 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/22/2024 12/22/24 Pending -- -- --
12/13/2024 12/13/24 For Sale $379,900 -- $213 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,801 $322,520 $75,000 $247,520
2025 $5,801 $326,310 $75,000 $251,310
2024 $2,343 $326,310 $75,000 $251,310
2023 $2,343 $162,693 $0 $0
2022 $2,235 $157,954 $0 $0
2021 $2,166 $152,383 $0 $0
2020 $2,063 $150,279 $0 $0
2019 $2,107 $146,900 $0 $0
2018 $2,087 $144,161 $0 $0
2017 $2,040 $158,564 $33,500 $125,064
2016 $2,005 $154,726 $33,500 $121,226
2015 $2,045 $153,798 $30,000 $123,798
2014 $2,093 $148,045 $25,000 $123,045

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6398081

Stellar MLS

APN: 30-2231-8082-01-650

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.